Jiutun, China Page

Other names: 旧屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9508 Longitude 106.5660 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9801

Weather Charts


Jiutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayong (1.3 nm)
Pac Muong (2.1 nm)
Na He (2.1 nm)
Huaiguang (2.8 nm)
Qushi (0.9 nm)
Shi'an (1.2 nm)
Shangfu (1.3 nm)
Hanbang (2.1 nm)
Longxi (2.7 nm)
Longtun (2.2 nm)
Nianmin (2.5 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Lixing (0.4 nm)
Guobao (0.7 nm)
Longying (1.5 nm)
Phia Ma (2.2 nm)
Lung Qua (2.2 nm)
Lung Lau (2.8 nm)
Ban Nhom (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 58 nm S 148
VVKP Small KEP Kep 94 nm S 190
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 91 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Trùng Khánh District
10.3 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
13.5 nm W Longbang
14.7 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016