Hanbang, China Page

Other names: 汉邦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9824 Longitude 106.5490 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanbang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaiguang (1.2 nm)
Lingdang (1.3 nm)
Butun (2.2 nm)
Shangmin (2.7 nm)
Daxing (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (2.6 nm)
Nianjia (2.6 nm)
Lixing (3.3 nm)
Shangfu (1.1 nm)
Longxi (1.2 nm)
Shi'an (1.6 nm)
Bakan (2.8 nm)
Qushi (1.2 nm)
Jiutun (2.1 nm)
Xiayong (2.2 nm)
Lixing (2.4 nm)
Guobao (2.8 nm)
Pac Muong (3.1 nm)
Na He (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 60 nm S 148
VVKP Small KEP Kep 96 nm S 189
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 92 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Trùng Khánh District
12.2 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
13.3 nm SW Longbang
14.9 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016