Longying, China Page

Other names: 陇英

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9267 Longitude 106.5640 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10587

Weather Charts


Longying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phia Ma (1.0 nm)
Lung Qua (1.0 nm)
Pac Muong (1.7 nm)
Na He (1.7 nm)
Guobao (1.0 nm)
Lixing (1.1 nm)
Jiutun (1.5 nm)
Xiayong (1.6 nm)
Qushi (2.4 nm)
Shi'an (2.6 nm)
Shangfu (2.7 nm)
Lung Lau (2.1 nm)
Longtun (2.2 nm)
Ban Nhom (1.6 nm)
Gioc Sau (1.6 nm)
Lung Day (1.8 nm)
Ta Pit (2.7 nm)
Gioc Giung (2.7 nm)
Mai Linh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 52 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 57 nm S 147
VVKP Small KEP Kep 93 nm S 190
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 91 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Trùng Khánh District
9.7 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
13.0 nm W Longbang
14.0 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
14.8 nm SE Hạ Lang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016