Guanchong, China Page

Other names: 贯冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2341 Longitude 110.7490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11825

Weather Charts


Guanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baluchong (0.8 nm)
Gulichong (1.0 nm)
Shisankou (1.5 nm)
Hengchong (1.7 nm)
Fodengkou (2.0 nm)
Huangsangchong (2.0 nm)
Guihua (1.4 nm)
Dashitian (2.6 nm)
Daocheng (1.6 nm)
Zhuxiang (2.0 nm)
Gubingchong (2.1 nm)
Zhishe (0.9 nm)
Focaochong (1.0 nm)
Focaonao (1.5 nm)
Dabaishi (1.5 nm)
Shuangding (2.2 nm)
Dachuntian (2.2 nm)
Xiakou (2.2 nm)
Shangsi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 67 nm S 217
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 102 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Zhaoping County
24.5 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
24.7 nm N Pingle County
24.9 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:17 2016