Dachuntian, China Page

Other names: 大春田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2012 Longitude 110.7310 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11948

Weather Charts


Dachuntian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuntian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuntian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakou (0.7 nm)
Huangtian (1.0 nm)
Qiaotouchang (1.1 nm)
Chachong (1.7 nm)
Gudiankou (1.8 nm)
Fodengkou (1.2 nm)
Focaochong (1.3 nm)
Zhishe (1.4 nm)
Shisankou (1.5 nm)
Baluchong (2.1 nm)
Guanchong (2.2 nm)
Shangsi (0.6 nm)
Focaonao (0.8 nm)
Shuangding (1.5 nm)
Fenshui (1.8 nm)
Dabaishi (1.8 nm)
Diaolouchang (0.8 nm)
Xijing (1.6 nm)
Lianmiao (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 52 nm S 147 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 65 nm S 217
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 71 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 73 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 101 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Zhaoping County
26.2 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
26.4 nm N Pingle County
25.5 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:38 2016