Guihua, China Page

Other names: 桂花

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2545 Longitude 110.7600 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11792

Weather Charts


Guihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulichong (1.5 nm)
Baluchong (1.7 nm)
Hengchong (2.4 nm)
Huangsangchong (2.4 nm)
Shisankou (2.6 nm)
Pengchongkou (1.6 nm)
Dashitian (1.6 nm)
Liulu (1.9 nm)
Shuiyan (2.9 nm)
Xiangqi (2.8 nm)
Daocheng (0.9 nm)
Gubingchong (1.2 nm)
Zhuxiang (1.5 nm)
Linjiang (2.1 nm)
Guanchong (1.4 nm)
Zhishe (2.2 nm)
Focaochong (2.3 nm)
Dabaishi (2.5 nm)
Focaonao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm S 150 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 69 nm S 216
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Zhaoping County
23.5 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
23.7 nm N Pingle County
24.6 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016