Fanchang, China Page

Other names: 凡昌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3713 Longitude 106.3990 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8074

Weather Charts


Fanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlonghe (1.3 nm)
Weihai (1.9 nm)
Laoshan (2.3 nm)
Weishua (2.4 nm)
Nahan (2.5 nm)
Naping (3.1 nm)
Weihao (0.9 nm)
Tianpeng (1.1 nm)
Wangtian (2.9 nm)
Naping (3.4 nm)
Dage (1.4 nm)
Weili (2.4 nm)
Huanggang (2.4 nm)
Santai (3.1 nm)
Damaoping (3.2 nm)
Weilongdai (1.1 nm)
Weiliang (1.7 nm)
Weitu (2.6 nm)
Nanglaocun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 75 nm E 69 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Lingyun County
9.3 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
10.8 nm SW Tianlin County
26.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:56 2016