Wangtian, China Page

Other names: 汪田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4196 Longitude 106.4000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6924

Weather Charts


Wangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weishua (2.2 nm) Shiliang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Yangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangcun (2.9 nm)
Nahong (2.9 nm)
Jiudongping (3.3 nm)
Bagao (3.8 nm)
Naping (1.5 nm)
Weili (2.4 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.7 nm)
Donglan (3.5 nm)
Da'ao (3.6 nm)
Tianpeng (1.9 nm)
Weihao (2.3 nm)
Fanchang (2.9 nm)
Weihai (3.3 nm)
Dage (3.6 nm)
Changlonghe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm W 297 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Lingyun County
10.2 nm SE Sicheng, Lingyun County
12.3 nm SW Tianlin County
24.6 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:48 2016