Weitu, China Page

Other names: 尾土

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3282 Longitude 106.3960 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weitu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weitu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weitu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naping (2.5 nm)
Fuxiang (2.6 nm)
Laoshan (2.7 nm)
Weiliang (0.9 nm)
Weilongdai (1.8 nm)
Changlonghe (2.1 nm)
Fanchang (2.6 nm)
Dage (2.6 nm)
Weihao (3.3 nm)
Weimeng (1.9 nm)
Santai (2.4 nm)
Yetun (2.6 nm)
Weijia (3.0 nm)
Nanglaocun (1.0 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Guolong (2.1 nm)
Weiyang (2.7 nm)
Weiyang (2.7 nm)
Weilai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Lingyun County
9.5 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
10.0 nm W Tianlin County
24.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:12 2016