Erlang, China Page

Other names: 二郎

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9804 Longitude 106.4740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8948

Weather Charts


Erlang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanpo (1.9 nm)
Luolong (2.5 nm)
Fulong (2.7 nm)
Shidian (2.7 nm)
Tuotun (1.5 nm)
Aibu (1.4 nm)
Rentun (2.7 nm)
Daluo (2.7 nm)
Fengtun (2.7 nm)
Nengshou (0.9 nm)
Daxing (1.7 nm)
Butun (2.0 nm)
Shangmin (2.4 nm)
Lingdang (2.9 nm)
Huaiguang (2.9 nm)
Zhenyi (0.9 nm)
Huitun (1.4 nm)
Minma (2.3 nm)
Dadu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 62 nm S 144
VVKP Small KEP Kep 95 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Longbang
10.7 nm SE Trùng Khánh District
11.8 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
15.6 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016