Aibu, China Page

Other names: 爱布

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9972 Longitude 106.4920 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8951

Weather Charts


Aibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuotun (1.5 nm)
Daluo (2.3 nm)
Fengtun (1.6 nm)
Rentun (1.9 nm)
Liangfeng (1.9 nm)
Paiwei (2.0 nm)
Sanyou (2.4 nm)
Huatong (2.8 nm)
Qunce (2.8 nm)
Xingtun (2.9 nm)
Butun (1.4 nm)
Lingdang (2.0 nm)
Huaiguang (2.2 nm)
Nengshou (0.6 nm)
Erlang (1.4 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Zhenyi (2.3 nm)
Huitun (2.5 nm)
Shangmin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 63 nm S 146
VVKP Small KEP Kep 97 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Trùng Khánh District
11.1 nm SW Longbang
13.2 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
15.3 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016