Fengtun, China Page

Other names: 逢屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0234 Longitude 106.4910 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Fengtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rentun (0.7 nm)
Xingtun (1.6 nm)
Daluo (1.6 nm)
Tuotun (1.8 nm)
Weixincun (1.9 nm)
Sanyou (1.0 nm)
Huatong (1.2 nm)
Qunce (1.5 nm)
Nashe (1.9 nm)
Nongbiao (2.1 nm)
Paitun (2.1 nm)
Hetun (2.5 nm)
Nalong (2.5 nm)
Wuquan (2.5 nm)
Liangfeng (0.5 nm)
Paiwei (0.7 nm)
Lixing (2.4 nm)
Aibu (1.6 nm)
Nengshou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 64 nm S 146
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 119 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Longbang
12.5 nm SE Trùng Khánh District
14.4 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
16.2 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:17 2016