Zhihetao, China Page

Other names: 智合桃

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7168 Longitude 102.1730 Altitude (feet) 11243
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 3426
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhihetao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihetao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihetao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoda'er (2.4 nm)
Qiangmao (4.0 nm)
Doulong (6.5 nm)
Gajia (8.6 nm)
Hequ Machang (15.3 nm)
Langlucuoguo (15.8 nm)
Zexiu (16.0 nm)
Mequ (15.2 nm)
Chake (16.9 nm)
Gasha (16.8 nm)
Ouqiang (20.2 nm)
Wenge (8.3 nm)
Gaqiong (8.5 nm)
Xicang (9.7 nm)
Hela (11.4 nm)
Kajia (13.2 nm)
Xiaman (13.7 nm)
Xiaman Muchang (17.1 nm)
Luohua (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm N 19 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 71 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 91 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm N 102nd meridian east
24.7 nm W Maqu County
27.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
39.1 nm S Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:55 2016