Kajia, China Page

Other names: 卡加

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6013 Longitude 102.3970 Altitude (feet) 11312
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 3447
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hela (1.7 nm)
Zhihetao (13.2 nm)
Xicang (3.8 nm)
Wenge (5.5 nm)
Gaqiong (6.9 nm)
Xiaman (7.9 nm)
Xiaman Muchang (4.0 nm) Luohua (6.9 nm)
Cangwa (8.2 nm)
Sogcanggoinba (8.3 nm)
Suokecangsi (8.4 nm)
Suocang (9.6 nm)
Ese (9.5 nm)
Fenjia (11.0 nm)
Tangke (11.9 nm)
Cairima (11.7 nm)
Zhongxudui (12.3 nm)
Ga'erma (13.2 nm)
Tangke Muchang (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 64 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm N 9 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 78 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
32.8 nm SW 102nd meridian east
35.1 nm SW Jelebu District
36.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016