Mequ, China Page

Other names: Mêqu

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.9000 Longitude 102.3833 Altitude (feet) 11246
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 3427
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Mequ Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mequ Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mequ Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zexiu (6.5 nm)
Langlucuoguo (6.5 nm)
Gasha (2.4 nm)
Chake (4.7 nm)
Maixi (8.1 nm)
Luojiaqiongguo (8.3 nm)
Quhe'er (9.1 nm)
Ecang (9.1 nm)
Huo'erla (9.5 nm)
Maiguo'er (9.6 nm)
Heihe Muchang (9.1 nm)
Kasa'er (11.5 nm)
Xiacun (12.0 nm)
Aworuo (12.3 nm)
Nenwa (12.4 nm)
Xiaman (11.0 nm)
Gaqiong (11.7 nm)
Wenge (13.9 nm)
Xicang (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 56 nm N 13 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 82 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 110 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW 102nd meridian east
24.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
29.3 nm N Luqu County
33.5 nm W Maqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:41 2016