Zhaojiachuan, China Page

Other names: 赵家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7714 Longitude 107.7860 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29502

Weather Charts


Zhaojiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Liangjiachuan (1.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mijiachuan (1.2 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Wanshengbu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Huayuan (3.0 nm)
Gaijiachuan (0.9 nm)
Choujiazui (1.0 nm)
Zhaojia Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baijiayao (2.8 nm)
Jujiayuan (1.3 nm)
Liujiadian (2.3 nm)
Qiugou (3.1 nm)
Wujia Yaoxian (3.1 nm)
Gongjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 9 nm W 280 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 191
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm S 165
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 92 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Xifeng District
7.8 nm W Qingyang
16.5 nm N Qingcheng County
22.8 nm SE Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:24 2016