Yaoxian, China Page

Other names: 崾岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7572 Longitude 107.7600 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29502

Weather Charts


Yaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (0.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.8 nm)
Luojiapan (1.5 nm)
Gaojia Xizhuang (1.5 nm)
Wenquan (2.7 nm)
Liangjiachuan (1.7 nm)
Mijiachuan (1.8 nm)
Huayuan (3.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Jujiayuan (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiachuan (1.5 nm)
Gaijiachuan (2.0 nm)
Choujiazui (2.5 nm)
Liujiadian (0.9 nm)
Gongjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Qiugou (2.4 nm)
Bei'ao (2.8 nm)
Mijiabu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 8 nm W 288 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 191
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm S 164
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 92 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Xifeng District
6.3 nm W Qingyang
17.0 nm N Qingcheng County
23.3 nm SE Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016