Zhanjiaying, China Page

Other names: 詹家营

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9063 Longitude 104.1690 Altitude (feet) 5879
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22921

Weather Charts


Zhanjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaying (0.9 nm)
Jinjiaquan (2.9 nm)
Gaodunying (0.8 nm)
Xinbuzi (1.6 nm)
Wuxieying (2.4 nm)
Hongliugou (2.7 nm)
Xiaguanying (3.2 nm)
Gaojiaya (3.7 nm)
Shuangdianzi (1.3 nm)
Xiapengjiaying (1.4 nm)
Daxingying (1.8 nm)
Zhonghebu (2.3 nm)
Jiejiazui (2.3 nm)
Peijiayao (3.3 nm)
Huajiaying (1.1 nm)
Sanjiaocheng (1.8 nm)
Sunjiaying (2.5 nm)
Dingguanying (2.8 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 2 nm E 73
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 16 nm W 297
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 45 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 99 nm W 229 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
17.3 nm NW Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:19 2016