Jiejiazui, China Page

Other names: 接驾咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8954 Longitude 104.2140 Altitude (feet) 6184
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 1884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12202

Weather Charts


Jiejiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangdianzi (1.1 nm)
Huajiaying (2.1 nm)
Zhanjiaying (2.3 nm)
Gaodunying (2.9 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.0 nm)
Dingguanying (3.2 nm)
Xiapengjiaying (1.2 nm)
Taiziying (1.9 nm)
Zhonghebu (2.1 nm)
Daxingying (2.1 nm)
Peijiayao (2.7 nm)
Hongliugou (3.2 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Liangjiatai (2.1 nm)
Sunjiaying (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiacha (2.8 nm)
Hexicun (2.9 nm)
Chounihe (3.4 nm)
Hongliangying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 1 nm N 8
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 18 nm W 296
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 100 nm W 230 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.5 nm NW Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:36 2016