Shuangdianzi, China Page

Other names: 双店子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8930 Longitude 104.1910 Altitude (feet) 5885
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20215

Weather Charts


Shuangdianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiaying (1.0 nm)
Zhanjiaying (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.9 nm)
Gaodunying (2.1 nm)
Sanjiaocheng (2.3 nm)
Xiapengjiaying (1.1 nm)
Daxingying (2.0 nm)
Zhonghebu (2.3 nm)
Hongliugou (3.2 nm)
Xinbuzi (2.9 nm)
Peijiayao (3.2 nm)
Jiejiazui (1.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Taiziying (2.7 nm)
Sunjiaying (1.5 nm)
Dingguanying (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiacha (2.9 nm)
Hongliangying (3.2 nm)
Shangpengjiaying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 1 nm N 41
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 17 nm W 298
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 99 nm W 229 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
18.6 nm NW Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016