Zhangwan, China Page

Other names: 张湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3511 Longitude 107.0290 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37873

Weather Charts


Zhangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taopo (0.9 nm)
Pingwan (1.0 nm)
Damaigou (1.3 nm)
Shuiquanwa (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhai (2.4 nm)
Houjiawan (3.1 nm) Yanjiawan (0.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.2 nm)
Wujiawan (2.2 nm)
Wenjiazui (2.3 nm)
Yujiawan (2.7 nm)
Baijiashan (1.1 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Sanhua Goukou (2.0 nm)
Jinping (2.2 nm)
Liangpo (2.4 nm)
Xijie (2.8 nm)
Dongjie (2.8 nm)
Guancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 38 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 156
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm N 318 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Chongxin County
6.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
16.1 nm S 107th meridian east
14.9 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016