Zhaozhai, China Page

Other names: 赵寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3713 Longitude 106.9860 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Zhaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhai (2.4 nm)
Zhongjiagou (2.5 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Songjiawa (1.0 nm)
Houjiawan (1.8 nm)
Yangou (2.1 nm)
Xingshuwan (2.3 nm)
Banpo (2.2 nm)
Duanbu (3.3 nm)
Shijiagou (3.2 nm)
Taopo (1.5 nm)
Zhangwan (2.4 nm)
Shuiquanwa (1.3 nm)
Liujiagou (1.9 nm)
Pingwan (2.2 nm)
Damaigou (2.3 nm)
Qianwa (2.7 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Yaoxian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 39 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 154
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm N 318 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
7.6 nm S Chongxin County
12.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
17.3 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:01 2016