Zhangjiazui, China Page

Other names: 张家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8245 Longitude 107.8660 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13809

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Panma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjia Laozhuang (1.6 nm)
Tielichuan (1.9 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Fancuncun (2.4 nm)
Tailegou (2.8 nm)
Xizhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Cuijia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Liuqizui (1.5 nm)
Changjiagouhu (2.5 nm)
Dingxiangyuan (2.4 nm)
Sijiamao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia Dizhuang (1.7 nm)
Baijiayao (2.3 nm)
Xiantou (2.7 nm)
Caojia'ao (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 12 nm W 263 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm S 194
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 168
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 93 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW Qingyang
12.6 nm SW Xifeng District
15.4 nm NW Qingcheng County
22.3 nm SE Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:27 2016