Cuijia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 崔家堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8786 Longitude 107.8970 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuijia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijia Buzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tailegou (1.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiazui (2.5 nm)
Fancuncun (2.8 nm)
Dingxiangmiao (0.9 nm)
Sujiadian (1.0 nm)
Haoxuzui (2.3 nm)
Caijiahu (2.9 nm)
Huacun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazui (1.5 nm)
Dingjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Changjiazui (1.8 nm)
Tianyao (1.9 nm)
Liaojiazui (2.7 nm)
Xizhuang (0.7 nm)
Changjiagouhu (1.6 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dingxiangyuan (3.2 nm)
Sijiamao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm W 251 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm S 194
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 97 nm S 169
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 95 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Qingcheng County
15.4 nm SW Qingyang
15.5 nm SW Xifeng District
24.0 nm SE Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016