Liaojiazui, China Page

Other names: 廖家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9079 Longitude 107.9380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3488

Weather Charts


Liaojiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Dingxiangmiao (2.0 nm)
Sujiadian (2.1 nm)
Haoxuzui (2.1 nm)
Cuijia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Jinping (1.3 nm)
Huacun (2.0 nm)
Dianziping (2.4 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiajia Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.3 nm)
Renjiawan (2.5 nm)
Caojiayuan (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (1.6 nm)
Tianyao (2.8 nm)
Changjiazui (3.0 nm)
Sunqi (3.0 nm)
Xizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 195
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm S 170
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 96 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Qingcheng County
18.0 nm SW Qingyang
18.1 nm SW Xifeng District
19.7 nm NE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:27 2016