Yangyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杨塬子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7886 Longitude 107.3730 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12075

Weather Charts


Yangyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangling (1.5 nm)
Hanjia Ganggang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoli (2.9 nm)
Zhangzuizui (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Zhangwangzui (2.0 nm)
Wangshan (2.1 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.9 nm)
Qiangbuzi (3.3 nm)
Niuxin (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Yuanyuan (1.8 nm)
Luojiazui (2.4 nm)
Wangzhaiji (2.6 nm)
Tielihe (3.1 nm)
Xilan (1.3 nm)
Lanmiao (1.6 nm)
Lanmiao (1.8 nm)
Zaolin (2.8 nm)
Xiaowan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 11 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 176
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 154
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 105 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu
13.0 nm E Qingyang
13.1 nm E Xifeng District
21.0 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:38 2016