Lanmiao, China Page

Other names: 兰庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7666 Longitude 107.3530 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15351

Weather Charts


Lanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiugouchuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangzuizui (2.5 nm)
Yuanpan (3.3 nm)
Zhaozui (3.0 nm)
Yangyuanzi (1.6 nm)
Hanjia Ganggang (2.1 nm)
Shangling (2.2 nm)
Xiaoli (2.8 nm)
Wangshan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xilan (0.8 nm)
Zhujia Yuanyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaowan (2.9 nm)
Lanmiao (0.4 nm)
Zaolin (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.6 nm)
Xipopo (3.3 nm)
Chaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Qijiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 12 nm E 80 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 175
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 153
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu
13.7 nm E Qingyang
13.8 nm E Xifeng District
22.7 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:22 2016