Yangjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 杨家窝铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.6552 Longitude 103.0950 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25184

Weather Charts


Yangjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Chengjia Xitan (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.3 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yongfengbu Dongcun (2.9 nm)
Yongfengbu Xicun (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Shangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Chenjia Laoba (1.2 nm)
Xinxicun (1.8 nm)
Sidun (2.8 nm)
Baibantan (3.8 nm)
Erdun (0.2 nm)
Malutan (2.5 nm)
Huanghuatan (3.6 nm)
Qingshiwan (1.7 nm)
Hele (1.9 nm)
Taizi (2.9 nm)
Jiaochang (3.7 nm)
Qingping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 32 nm W 308
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 63 nm N 326 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 84 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 104 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Gulang County
16.6 nm S Huangyangchuan
21.2 nm N Yin Mountains
23.4 nm SW Wushaoling Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016