Qingping, China Page

Other names: 清萍

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5985 Longitude 103.0520 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26179

Weather Charts


Qingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (0.7 nm)
Sanguan (1.4 nm)
Guojiatai (1.6 nm)
Baotasi (1.9 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Lijia Dazhuang (3.4 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.0 nm)
Hele (2.1 nm)
Qingshiwan (2.3 nm)
Wangfuying (2.4 nm)
Chengjia Xitan (3.1 nm)
Jiaochang (1.1 nm)
Taizi (1.2 nm)
Shijiadao (3.2 nm)
Guocaogou (0.4 nm)
Fengjiatai (2.4 nm)
Xiasunjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 32 nm N 315
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 65 nm N 329 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 80 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 101 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Gulang County
13.1 nm S Huangyangchuan
19.5 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
24.2 nm N Yin Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:23 2016