Xinsheng, China Page

Other names: 新胜

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.6324 Longitude 103.0560 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28145

Weather Charts


Xinsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguan (1.6 nm)
Wangfuying (1.8 nm)
Baotasi (2.4 nm)
Chengjia Xitan (1.0 nm)
Yongfengbu Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yongfengbu Xicun (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Shangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Laoba (3.0 nm)
Hele (0.7 nm)
Qingshiwan (1.1 nm)
Yangjia Wopu (2.3 nm)
Erdun (2.5 nm)
Hujiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Taizi (1.5 nm)
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Qingping (2.0 nm)
Guocaogou (2.4 nm)
Jiaochang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 31 nm W 312
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 64 nm N 328 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 82 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 103 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Gulang County
15.1 nm S Huangyangchuan
21.5 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
22.2 nm N Yin Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:22 2016