Lijia Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5640 Longitude 102.9960 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lijia Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Shinanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shuguang (2.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (0.4 nm)
Jiajiacao (1.1 nm)
Xiaoying (1.3 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yaoba (2.6 nm)
Baotasi (2.9 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Sanguan (3.5 nm)
Fengjiatai (1.2 nm)
Guojiatai (1.7 nm)
Guocaogou (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (1.3 nm)
Chenguang (1.2 nm)
Anjia Wopu (2.3 nm)
Guolong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 32 nm N 321
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 66 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 69 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 77 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 100 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Gulang County
11.5 nm S Huangyangchuan
16.7 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
26.2 nm N Yin Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016