Tangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 唐家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6473 Longitude 104.7210 Altitude (feet) 7027
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 2141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Tangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Fujia (1.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yinpo (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiachuan (1.2 nm)
Huangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Quanwan Laocun (2.5 nm)
Yuanping (2.9 nm)
Yuanshuping (3.2 nm)
Anle (3.2 nm)
Heilongdian (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Luoquan (2.3 nm)
Miaoping (2.5 nm)
Wanwanli (2.5 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhijia (3.2 nm)
Yehuwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 29 nm W 303
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm W 299
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 74 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Dingxi
6.4 nm SW Anding District, Dingxi
16.1 nm E Huining County
25.1 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016