Yehuwan, China Page

Other names: 野狐湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5955 Longitude 104.6900 Altitude (feet) 6755
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 2058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Yehuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Heping Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Liujia Heyan (3.1 nm)
Mengjiawan (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Fujia (3.7 nm)
Hejiacha (2.1 nm)
Shishigou (2.5 nm)
Wanwanli (2.5 nm)
Shangping (0.9 nm)
Ranjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dalu (2.1 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongyawanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xishanling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 30 nm W 310
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 45 nm W 247
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm W 303
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 75 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Dingxi
3.7 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
18.3 nm E Huining County
28.6 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016