Zhijia, China Page

Other names: 支家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6024 Longitude 104.7550 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Zhijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanwanli (0.9 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Kangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Miaoping (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Duimianzi (3.2 nm)
Luoquan (3.5 nm)
Shishiping (1.3 nm)
Dujiachuan (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Renjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Shishigou (1.1 nm)
Lujiagou (2.0 nm)
Hejiacha (2.5 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia Pingwan (3.2 nm)
Gaoshangzui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 32 nm W 306
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 48 nm W 248
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm W 301
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 77 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Dingxi
6.8 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
15.2 nm E Huining County
26.7 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:34 2016