Shenjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 沈家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6078 Longitude 107.3514 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43433

Weather Charts


Shenjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengdongyuan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beiguoyuan (3.3 nm)
Shenjiagoumen (3.2 nm)
Manyuan (1.7 nm)
Lupo (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Heyaoxian (3.4 nm)
Xudongyuan (3.9 nm)
Liujiayuantou (3.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangyuan (2.7 nm)
Yangchangwan (1.7 nm)
Hanyuantou (1.8 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.5 nm)
Ranqizhai (2.4 nm)
Ejiawan (3.6 nm)
Erdaogou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 49 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Huan County
34.9 nm NW 107th meridian east
31.3 nm E 108th meridian east
38.0 nm SE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:32 2016