Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 新庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6247 Longitude 107.3866 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6127

Weather Charts


Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manyuan (0.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shenjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Lupo (2.0 nm)
Heyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Du'erLiang (2.9 nm)
Ninglaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Xudongyuan (3.3 nm)
Dujiayangzui (4.1 nm)
Ninglaozhuang (4.4 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Renjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Wangyuan (1.7 nm)
Hanyuantou (2.5 nm)
Ranqizhai (3.0 nm)
Yangchangwan (3.4 nm)
Shijiayuan (4.0 nm)
Yangpan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm S 168 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 65 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Huan County
29.5 nm E 108th meridian east
34.9 nm NW 107th meridian east
38.3 nm S Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016