Ejiawan, China Page

Other names: 鄂家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5538 Longitude 107.3198 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75471

Weather Charts


Ejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicaoyuan (0.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangtantan (2.9 nm)
Beiyuanpan (2.8 nm)
Yangchangwan (1.9 nm)
Chengdongyuan (2.6 nm)
Shenjiagoumen (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Erdaogou (0.9 nm)
Shibali (1.4 nm)
Shijiayuan (1.5 nm)
Sigoumen (2.5 nm)
Ranqizhai (3.1 nm)
Hanyuantou (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yuanyanggou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Liutai (2.5 nm)
Laobatou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 47 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 242 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Huan County
35.8 nm SE Qingcheng County
37.1 nm NW 107th meridian east
33.1 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:23 2016