Miaoqu, China Page

Other names: 庙渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8651 Longitude 107.3430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12225

Weather Charts


Miaoqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Kuanzhanwan (1.9 nm)
Ranjiawa (2.4 nm)
Liudacha (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Taocaoliang (2.2 nm)
Jijiahu (2.3 nm)
Guanping (2.9 nm)
Liushu Yaoxian (3.1 nm)
Caozhaizi (3.1 nm)
Yaoxian (3.0 nm)
Daoyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.3 nm)
Niuxin (1.3 nm)
Wangshan (2.7 nm)
Yaojiayuan (3.3 nm)
Shangling (3.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Hanjia Ganggang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 13 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 175
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 154
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 106 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.0 nm SE Qingyang
16.2 nm SE Xifeng District
19.4 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016