Liudacha, China Page

Other names: 刘大岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8923 Longitude 107.2900 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20486

Weather Charts


Liudacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatan (0.5 nm)
Qianziliang (1.7 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangke (1.9 nm)
Baijiashan (1.8 nm)
Wangshan (2.3 nm)
Wujia Dayaoxian (2.8 nm)
Liudacha (1.2 nm)
Wangwan (2.7 nm)
Jincha (3.0 nm)
Yangwan (3.4 nm)
Madawan (3.3 nm)
Taocaoliang (1.3 nm)
Taoxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Liushu Yaoxian (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Guanping (2.6 nm)
Miaoqu (3.0 nm)
Ranjiawa (1.7 nm)
Kuanzhanwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm W 282 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 173
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 108 nm S 153
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 106 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
19.0 nm SE Qingyang
19.2 nm SE Xifeng District
20.9 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:47 2016