Kuanzhanwan, China Page

Other names: 宽展湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8441 Longitude 107.3130 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27752

Weather Charts


Kuanzhanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanzhanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanzhanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liucheng (2.5 nm)
Mengba (2.8 nm)
Qianziliang (3.3 nm)
Ranjiawa (1.5 nm)
Taoxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Taocaoliang (3.0 nm)
Liudacha (3.1 nm)
Xiatan (3.5 nm)
Miaoqu (1.9 nm)
Niuxin (2.2 nm)
Wangshan (2.4 nm)
Yaojiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoli (2.5 nm)
Sulizhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangzuizui (3.0 nm)
Hanjia Ganggang (3.0 nm)
Shangling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 14 nm E 100 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm S 174
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 153
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 104 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.8 nm E Qingyang
16.9 nm SE Xifeng District
21.3 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016