Kongxinlou, China Page

Other names: 空心楼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8583 Longitude 104.5270 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9307

Weather Charts


Kongxinlou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxinlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxinlou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yema (0.5 nm)
Xijishui (4.2 nm)
Gaojiaba (5.1 nm)
Xiejiayao (5.8 nm)
Wozitan (2.7 nm)
Shaliushui (5.5 nm)
Sigoumen (5.9 nm)
Sanjiaocheng (6.3 nm)
Yuandong (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (5.0 nm)
Changjiazhuang (5.4 nm)
Yaoshui (5.8 nm)
Xiabu (5.5 nm)
Baiyanglin (1.8 nm)
Wujiachuan (4.7 nm)
Xiaohuangwan (4.3 nm)
Wangjiachuan (4.7 nm)
Zhongcun (5.4 nm)
Wujiayao (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 52 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 48 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 58 nm S 194
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 58 nm S 213
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm SE Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:39 2016