Fanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 樊家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7919 Longitude 104.6920 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Fanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoluchuan (1.4 nm)
Dongfeng (3.1 nm)
Xujiamen (3.6 nm)
Shanchang Shangcun (3.7 nm)
Huachashan (1.8 nm)
Laozhuang Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiucha (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiasi (3.1 nm)
Hejia Wannao (3.3 nm)
Jingwan (4.0 nm)
Changchuan (4.0 nm)
Wangjiachuan (2.4 nm)
Jinggoushan (3.6 nm)
Yangpozhuang (3.4 nm)
Gejiacha (1.5 nm)
Luping (2.2 nm)
Heiying (2.9 nm)
Songjiaping (3.5 nm)
Jinggouwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 24 nm W 288
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm W 290
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Dingxi
13.0 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
18.3 nm E Huining County
19.5 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016