Songjiaping, China Page

Other names: 宋家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7346 Longitude 104.7070 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Songjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiying (1.8 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.2 nm)
Jinggouwan (2.4 nm)
Shangchangli (3.4 nm)
Luping (1.4 nm)
Gejiacha (2.2 nm)
Fanjiawan (3.5 nm)
Yaobachuan (1.0 nm)
Luobugou (1.6 nm)
Lujiawan (2.7 nm)
Jinggoushan (2.9 nm)
Daniuwan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiacha (1.7 nm)
Heilongdian (1.8 nm)
Yuanshuping (2.7 nm)
Yanwo (2.6 nm)
Huangjiazui (3.5 nm)
Yuanping (3.4 nm)
Quanwan Laocun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm W 294
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 293
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm E 73 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Dingxi
10.1 nm SW Anding District, Dingxi
16.7 nm E Huining County
21.4 nm NE Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016