Eziliang, China Page

Other names: 莪子梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8984 Longitude 108.2220 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9040

Weather Charts


Eziliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eziliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eziliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoxian (2.0 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangyuan (2.9 nm)
Heimu (1.4 nm)
Wenjiashan (2.4 nm)
Kangjiaqu (3.0 nm)
Luo'eryuan (3.3 nm)
Beichuan (1.7 nm)
Shijiamao (2.2 nm)
Louzishan (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaobuzi (1.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Zhiliu (2.8 nm)
Jiandi (3.0 nm)
Anquangou (3.4 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Caojiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 30 nm W 259 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 78 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 90 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 204
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 90 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Heshui County
11.9 nm N White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
21.9 nm S Ning County
30.0 nm S Zhengning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016