Dianfang, China Page

Other names: 店坊

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8749 Longitude 107.9910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24261

Weather Charts


Dianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunjia Dianfang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunqi (1.6 nm)
Banqiao (1.9 nm)
Tianyao (3.1 nm)
Dongjiagou (1.5 nm)
Fanjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Liangyuanpan (2.5 nm)
Renjiawan (2.8 nm)
Jiajia Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guojiazui (3.2 nm)
Jinping (3.5 nm)
Majia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Dongjiazui (3.1 nm)
Leijiapo (1.4 nm)
Tangqi (1.8 nm)
Wuligouquan (2.2 nm)
Chaotianzui (3.1 nm)
Hougou (3.0 nm)
Xihuachi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm W 256 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 197
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 93 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW Qingcheng County
18.0 nm NE Heshui County
19.0 nm NE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
21.8 nm S Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016