Chaotianzui, China Page

Other names: 朝天咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8256 Longitude 107.9690 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40988

Weather Charts


Chaotianzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hougou (1.3 nm)
Yanjiachuan (1.9 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sijiamao (2.4 nm)
Dingxiangyuan (2.6 nm)
Tangqi (1.5 nm)
Sunqi (2.2 nm)
Leijiapo (2.5 nm)
Sunjia Dianfang (3.0 nm)
Tianyao (2.9 nm)
Dianfang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Xihuachi (2.2 nm)
Leijiazui (1.4 nm)
Qilidian (2.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yanjia Gouquancun (2.8 nm)
Guojiazui (3.0 nm)
Shijiamao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm W 265 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm S 197
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm S 171
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 91 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SE Ning County
17.3 nm W Xifeng District
17.2 nm W Qingyang
18.7 nm NW Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:25 2016