Dacaotanxiang, China Page

Other names: 大草滩乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7485 Longitude 104.1821 Altitude (feet) 8435
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 2570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9016

Weather Charts


Dacaotanxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaotanxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaotanxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanlingzimenqian (3.4 nm)
Mingwanggou (3.5 nm)
Dacaotan (1.4 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.6 nm)
Zhashuli (3.3 nm)
Gaipai (3.4 nm)
Dashimen (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (4.1 nm)
Sanyou (0.7 nm)
Chenguang (2.3 nm)
Beigousi (2.4 nm)
Xiedianzi (3.3 nm)
Caoyan (3.8 nm)
Lijiayapingli (3.5 nm)
Xiangmuwan (1.7 nm)
Pandao (3.1 nm)
Jiudian (3.2 nm)
Dalitou (3.7 nm)
Cigouli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 37 nm N 333
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 70 nm N 1
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 78 nm N 348
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 75 nm W 273 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Dongqiao
7.3 nm NE Sanpai
9.0 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
9.3 nm E Zhang County
13.1 nm SW Tao River
14.9 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:42 2016