Zongzhuo, China Page

Other names: 宗卓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8263 Longitude 89.9314 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 89° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 842

Weather Charts


Zongzhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidui (2.1 nm)
Guo'erji (2.5 nm)
Qiabuwang (3.5 nm)
Chure (4.1 nm)
Tawengze (5.3 nm)
Dalong (5.9 nm)
Jiare (5.9 nm)
Shagang (1.6 nm)
Lungmar (2.2 nm)
Naru (4.0 nm)
Apuxi (5.8 nm)
Langding (5.7 nm)
Xiaxia (6.0 nm)
Bisha (4.3 nm)
Yangzhong (5.2 nm)
Linbu (6.4 nm)
Daba (6.0 nm)
Tianba (6.7 nm)
Dudu (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 45 nm W 314 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 87 nm S 150 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 89 nm S 197 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 112 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Lungmar
8.9 nm E Ralung Monastery
14.8 nm NE List of highest mountains
18.3 nm S Nyêru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:46 2016