Linbu, China Page

Other names: 林补

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8962 Longitude 90.0241 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 90° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1638

Weather Charts


Linbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhong (1.3 nm)
Langding (1.3 nm)
Xiaxia (3.0 nm)
Lungmar (4.3 nm)
Apuxi (4.4 nm)
Guli (4.7 nm)
Naru (5.0 nm)
Zongzhuo (6.4 nm)
Lang'andeng (3.3 nm) Bilong (1.8 nm)
Xiaxiong (2.2 nm)
Nuobugang (2.6 nm)
Mayu (4.2 nm)
Wengdang (4.2 nm)
Manjiao (4.5 nm)
Relong (3.0 nm)
Zhagang (4.1 nm)
Bisha (4.5 nm)
Guoqiong (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 46 nm W 306 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 52 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 88 nm S 154 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 95 nm S 199 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 109 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Ralung Monastery
5.9 nm W Lungmar
8.6 nm E List of highest mountains
12.9 nm N Ramba, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:27 2016