Xiaxiong, China Page

Other names: 夏雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9175 Longitude 90.0593 Altitude (feet) 15265
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 90° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 4652
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Xiaxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linbu (2.2 nm)
Langding (3.3 nm)
Yangzhong (3.5 nm)
Xiaxia (4.6 nm)
Guli (5.7 nm)
Apuxi (5.9 nm)
Lang'andeng (1.2 nm)
Manjiao (2.3 nm)
Qucan (5.8 nm)
Qucanka (5.9 nm)
Nuobugang (0.8 nm)
Mayu (2.1 nm)
Wengdang (2.4 nm)
Gengre (4.6 nm)
Bilong (1.3 nm)
Relong (3.6 nm)
Zhagang (5.0 nm)
Bisha (6.2 nm)
Guoqiong (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 47 nm W 303 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 50 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 89 nm S 155 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 96 nm S 200 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 107 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Ralung Monastery
6.5 nm E List of highest mountains
8.1 nm W Lungmar
11.2 nm N Ramba, Tibet
14.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:34 2016